SRCEM
 
   

 
 
OUR UNIVERSITY TOPPERS & MERIT HOLDERS
Aishvarya Bakshi
Sangram Singh
Chirag Gupta
Sonia Yadav
ECE-VI (89%), 1st Rank
ECE-VIII (89%) 7th Rank
ECE-V (84%) 8th Rank
Auto-III (68.64%), 1st Rank
Auto-IV (76.96%) 1st Rank
ME-VII (85.58%), 1st Rank
ME-VIII (89%), 1st Rank
ME-VI (80%), 3rd Rank
ME-V (80%), 13th Rank
MBA-IV (81.5%), 1st Rank
MBA-III (81.5%), 1st Rank
MBA-II (85%), 1st Rank
MBA-I (81.38%), 4th Rank
Ravish Babbar Ritu Sharma
Vishamber
Ashok Kaushik
Bhanu
Babita Devi
ECE-VI (85%)
3rd Rank
IT-VII (84.32%)
4th Rank
Civil-IV (78.7%)
5th Rank
ME-VII (81.47%)
6th Rank
Civil-IV (78.43%)
8th Rank
Civil-IV (77.83%)
9th Rank
Amit Pandey Bhawna
Akhilesh Kumar
Bunty Sharma
Binay Kumar
Prashank Singh
ECE-VI (84%)
9th Rank
CSE-I (83.47), 10th
CSE-II (82.87), 12th
Civil-IV 976.43%)
14th Rank
Civil-IV (76.09%)
15th Rank
ME-IV (81.65%)
15th Rank
Auto-IV (73.04%)
2nd Rank
Ankit Arora Abdul Raja
Sanjeev Kumar
Rahul Goyal
Zakir Hussain
Aastha Sharma
MBA-I (81%)
11th Rank
Auto-IV (71.04%)
3rd Rank
ME-VI (83.13%)
7th Rank
Auto-IV (68.61%)
4th Rank
Auto-IV (61.91%)
5th Rank
CSE-III (82%), 15th
CSE-VI (84.52%), 5th
     
 
MD University Merit List (MAY 2014 Exam)
  Class Sem Name
Rank
     
 
B-ME
2
Neeraj Kumar
1
     
 
B-AE
8
Sangram Singh
1
     
 
B-AE
4
Ajay
2
     
 
B-AE
5
Ishwar
3
     
 
B-AE
8
Prashank S.Sankh
5
     
 
B-ME
2
Gaurav Tyagi
6
     
 
B-AE
8
Abdul Raja Babu
7
     
 
B-AE
8
Vaseem Ahmed Khan
8
     
 
B-AE
8
Rahul Goyal
9
     
 
B-AE
6
Rishi Yadav
9
     
 
B-AE
6
Ankit Kumar
9
     
 
B-CE
4
Prakash Bhandari
10
     
 
B-ME
4
Syam Kishor Yadav
10
     
 
B-AE
2
Himanshu
11
     
 
B-AE
6
Shariq Malik
11
     
 
B-ME
2
Pawan
13
     
 
B-AE
6
Raju
13
     
 
B-AE
6
Raj Kumar
14
     
 
B-AE
7
Rachit Garg
15
     
 
M-ME
4
Ashok Kumar
1
     
 
M-ME
4
Sumit Saini
2
     
 
M-ME
4
D.V.S. Chauhan
3
     
 
M-ME
2
Atul Prakash
5
     
 
M-ME
4
Shishpal Singh
5
     
 
M-ME
2
Bharat
8
     
 
M-ME
2
Ravindra Ram
9
     
 
M-ME
4
Dinesh Saini
9
     
 
M-ME
2
Narendra Tiwari
10
     
 
M-ME
2
Shiv Kumar
12
     
 
M-CSE
2
Neha Agarwal
14
     
 
M-ME
2
Sudhir Kumar
14
     
 
 
     
 
 
     
     
Programmes
MTech
» Mechnical Engineering
» Computer Science & Engineering
» Electronics & Communication Engg
» Computer Science and Engineering
» Civil Engineering
BTech
» Mechnical Engineering
» Computer Science & Engineering
» Electronics & Communication Engg.
» Information & Technology
» Civil Engineering
» Automobile Engineering
Polytechnic (Diploma)
» Mechanical Engineering
» Civil Engineering
Management
» MBA (Dual Specilization)
» BBA